You are here: Home > Educational Books & DVDs > Shop by Lineage
This page is a reference of the lineages of Wing Chun that we currently sell on the site. This is mostly useful for students of a certain lineage that want products of that lineage. You might study under a Moy Yat lineage teacher, and want to see all the products of that lineage, for example. Just click on the Sifu's name to be taken to their page.

Media by Lineage (via Ip Man
)

Format: Direct Student -> 2nd Generation -> 3rd Generation, etc.

Allan Lee
Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee -> Jesse Glover and Ed Hart -> Adam Chan
Chan Chee Man
Chan Chee Man -> Jose Ortiz
Chris & Stanley Chan -> Greg Yau
Chris & Stanley Chan -> Tim Lee (trained under Chris Chan's lineage via Dave Mitchell and Bill Hernan)
Chu Shong Tin
Chu Shong Tin -> Jim Fung
Chu Shong Tin -> Sifu Fernandez
Chu Shong Tin -> Paolo Cangelosi
Chung Yuk Kwai -> Todd Shawn Tei
Duncan Leung
Duncan Leung -> Allan Lee
Hawkins Chung -> Robert Chu
Hawkins Chung -> Robert Chu  -> Alan Orr
Ho Kam Ming -> Augustine Fong -> Randy Williams
Ho Kam Ming -> Augustine Fong -> Randy Williams -> Mario Lopez
Ip Ching
Ip Ching -> Sam Chan
Ip Chun
Ip Chun -> James Sinclair
Ip Chun -> Samuel Kwok
Ip Chun -> Samuel Kwok -> Mark Beardsell
Ip Chun -> Samuel Kwok -> Tony Massengill
Jiu Wan -> Francis Fong -> Jon Rister
Koo Sang -> Tony Chan
Koo Sang -> Alan Lamb
Lee Shing -> Austin Goh
Lee Shing -> Joseph Lee
Leung Shung -> Kenneth Chung -> Eddie Chong
Leung Shung -> Ben Der ->Ken Werner -> Karl Godwin
Leung Shung -> Ben Der ->Ken Werner -> Karl Godwin -> Bill Graves -> Jonathan Petree
Leung Shung -> Ng Wah Sum -> Chung Kwok Chow
Leung Ting
Leung Ting -> Allen Fong -> Thommy Luke Boehlig
Leung Ting -> Keith R Kernspecht
Leung Ting -> Keith R Kernspecht -> Emin Boztepe
Leung Ting -> Keith R Kernspecht -> Emin Boztepe / Turan Ataseven / Martin Herrmann -> Oliver Gross
Leung Ting -> Keith R Kernspecht -> Mario Janisch -> Matthias Gruber
Leung Ting -> Keith R Kernspecht -> Sifu Niko
Leung Ting -> Keith R Kernspecht -> Stanislav Bagalev -> Petar Petrov
Leung Ting -> Keith R Kernspecht -> Victor Gutierrez
Leung Ting -> Sifu Fernandez
Leung Ting -> (Various) -> Sergio Iadarola
Leung Ting -> (Various) -> Sergio Iadarola -> Sifu Niko
Leung Ting -> (Various) -> Sergio Iadarola -> Taner Erdogan & Graziano Di Giorgio
Moy Yat
Moy Yat -> Benny Meng
Moy Yat -> Dun Wah (Sunny Tang) -> Wayne Belonoha
Moy Yat -> Dun Wah (Sunny Tang) -> Joseph Boychuck -> Adam Chan
Moy Yat -> Frank Wyatt
Moy Yat -> Lee Moy Shan -> Darrell Jordan
Moy Yat -> Nelson Chan -> Chuck O'Neill
Moy Yat -> VA Thomas
Ng Chan -> Walter Wong -> Douglas Wong
Ving Tsun Athletic Association (VTAA)
Wang Kiu -> Herbert Maier, PhD
William Cheung
William Cheung -> Eric Oram
William Cheung -> Ian Protheroe
William Cheung -> Rick Spain
William Cheung -> Jore Kostovski -> Stanislav Bagalev -> Petar Petrov
Wong Shun Leung
Wong Shun Leung -> Clive Potter
Wong Shun Leung -> David Peterson
Wong Shun Leung -> David Peterson -> Alan Gibson
Wong Shun Leung -> Gary Lam
Wong Shun Leung -> Gary Lam -> Evangelos Vasilakis -> Bogdan Rosu
Wong Shun Leung -> Jerry Yeung
Wong Shun Leung -> Jerry Yeung -> Mark Wong
Wong Shun Leung -> Philipp Bayer -> Krasimir Koev -> Petar Petrov
Wong Shun Leung -> Tommy Yuen Yim Keung -> Fung Man
Wong Shun Leung -> Tommy Yuen Yim Keung -> Fung Man -> Lee Man Hung
Undisclosed -> Joseph Simonet
Undisclosed -> Steve Schultz

Media by Lineage (Non-Yip Man)

Andreas Hoffman - Chi Sim Weng Chun
Sergio Iadarola - Chi Sim Weng Chun
Igor Astashev - Vietnam Wing Chun
Kenneth Xiang Fuk Lin - Black Flag Wing Chun Michael Wong - Unknown
Eddie Chong - Pan Nam FoShan Wing Chun
James Keating - Red Boat Wing Chun
Garrett Gee - Hung Fa Yee Wing Chun
Yuen-Kay San -> Sum Nung -> Ngok Jin-Fen & Pan Chao -> Chan Mei-Shun -> Wong Fen -> Kwan Jong-Yuen  -> Robert Chu